🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Deportivo Alavés vs. Málaga CF - More Markets

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Deportivo Alavés vs. Málaga CF - More Markets" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $574K Liquidity: $296K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Deportivo Alavés vs. Málaga CF - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Deportivo Alavés O/U 0.5100%
Málaga CF O/U 0.5100%
Málaga CF 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Deportivo Alavés 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Deportivo Alavés (-1.5)0%
Málaga CF (-1.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés (-2.5)0%
Málaga CF (-2.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés (-3.5)0%
Málaga CF (-3.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés (-4.5)0%
Málaga CF (-4.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés (-5.5)0%
Málaga CF (-5.5)0%
O/U 2.50%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Deportivo Alavés O/U 1.50%
Deportivo Alavés O/U 2.50%
Deportivo Alavés O/U 3.50%
Deportivo Alavés O/U 4.50%
Deportivo Alavés O/U 5.50%
Málaga CF O/U 1.50%
Málaga CF O/U 2.50%
Málaga CF O/U 3.50%
Málaga CF O/U 4.50%
Málaga CF O/U 5.50%
Deportivo Alavés 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Deportivo Alavés 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Deportivo Alavés 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Deportivo Alavés 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Málaga CF 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Málaga CF 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Málaga CF 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Deportivo Alavés 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Deportivo Alavés 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Deportivo Alavés 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Málaga CF 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Málaga CF 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Málaga CF 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Málaga CF 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Málaga CF 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Málaga CF 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Deportivo Alavés 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Málaga CF 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Málaga CF 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to deportivo alavés vs. málaga cf - more markets. More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for October 23 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page reviews Deportivo Alavés vs. Málaga CF - More Markets across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Deportivo Alavés vs. Málaga CF - More Markets on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports