🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Completed Match 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $130K Liquidity: $670 Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 22.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 23.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Game Spread +/-7.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to pan pacific open, qualification: shiho tsujioka vs kamilla rakhimova. This market refers to the tennis match between Shiho Tsujioka and Kamilla Rakhimova in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 9:30PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

We track Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs K… on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets