🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 22.5 86% Volume: $320K Liquidity: $264K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 22.586%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set Handicap +/-1.556%
Completed Match50%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 21.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Match O/U 23.550%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 2 Winner45%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Total Sets: O/U 2.545%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti24%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Game Spread +/-3.512%
Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Luca Van Assche and Lorenzo Musetti in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 2:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Luca Van Assc…

Methodology

This page reviews Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Luca Van Assche vs Lorenzo Musetti on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets