🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $197K Liquidity: $194K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Match O/U 22.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Game Spread +/-0.550%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez35%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to japan women's open: maya joint vs zeynep sonmez. This market refers to the tennis match between Maya Joint and Zeynep Sonmez in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Maya Joint'…

Methodology

This page reviews Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Maya Joint vs Zeynep Sonmez on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets