🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan. This market refers to the tennis match between Roger Pascual Ferra and Duncan Chan in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets