🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova

Five-platform snapshot of "Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 1 Winner 100% Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $116K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 1 Winner100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Match O/U 21.5100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Match O/U 22.5100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Match O/U 23.5100%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova0%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 2 Winner0%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of rovereto: martyna kubka vs dominika salkova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Martyna Kubka and Dominika Salkova in the Rovereto, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Rovereto: Martyna Kubka vs Dominika Salkova on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets