🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Nashville SC vs. Sporting Kansas City - More Markets

Five-platform snapshot of "Nashville SC vs. Sporting Kansas City - More Markets" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $491K Liquidity: $289K Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Nashville SC vs. Sporting Kansas City - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Nashville SC O/U 0.5100%
Nashville SC O/U 1.5100%
Nashville SC O/U 2.5100%
Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Nashville SC 1st Half (-1.5)99%
Nashville SC (-1.5)97%
O/U 3.593%
Nashville SC (-2.5)89%
Nashville SC O/U 3.586%
2nd Half O/U 0.586%
O/U 4.573%
Nashville SC (-3.5)70%
2nd Half O/U 1.561%
Nashville SC O/U 4.557%
Sporting Kansas City O/U 3.550%
Sporting Kansas City O/U 4.550%
Sporting Kansas City O/U 5.550%
Nashville SC 1st Half O/U 3.550%
Sporting Kansas City 1st Half O/U 2.550%
Sporting Kansas City 1st Half O/U 3.550%
Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Sporting Kansas City 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Sporting Kansas City 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Sporting Kansas City 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Sporting Kansas City 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Nashville SC 1st Half (-2.5)50%
Sporting Kansas City 1st Half (-2.5)50%
Nashville SC 2nd Half (-1.5)50%
Nashville SC 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
Sporting Kansas City 2nd Half (-1.5)50%
Sporting Kansas City 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
Sporting Kansas City (-4.5)49%
Sporting Kansas City (-5.5)49%
Sporting Kansas City 1st Half O/U 0.549%
Sporting Kansas City 1st Half O/U 1.549%
O/U 5.547%
Sporting Kansas City O/U 0.547%
Both Teams to Score46%
Nashville SC (-4.5)42%
Nashville SC 2nd Half O/U 3.539%
2nd Half O/U 2.536%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half33%
Nashville SC O/U 5.529%
2nd Half O/U 3.528%
2nd Half O/U 4.528%
O/U 6.524%
1st Half O/U 3.521%
Nashville SC (-5.5)20%
Sporting Kansas City O/U 1.514%
O/U 7.510%
O/U 8.58%
Both Teams to Score in First Half8%
1st Half O/U 4.56%
Sporting Kansas City O/U 2.52%
Sporting Kansas City (-1.5)1%
Sporting Kansas City (-2.5)1%
Sporting Kansas City (-3.5)1%
Sporting Kansas City 1st Half (-1.5)1%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Nashville SC vs. Sporting Kansas City - More Markets. More markets for the MLS game, scheduled for October 14 at 8:30 PM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Nashville SC vs. Sporting Kansas City - More Markets on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports