🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Comparison of odds and platforms for "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Club Atlético de Madrid 57% Draw 25% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 18% Volume: $159K Liquidity: $1.4M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
57% 43% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
57% 43% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Club Atlético de Madrid57%
Draw25%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona18%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 57% probability to rcd espanyol de barcelona vs. club atlético de madrid. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 17, 2026 between RCD Espanyol de Barcelona and Club Atlético de Madrid.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Club Atlético de Madrid at 57% for "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid".

Club Atlético de Madrid 57% Other 43%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $159K.

Methodology

We track RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports