🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $77K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open, qualification: yulia starodubtseva vs anastasia zakharova stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Yulia Starodubtseva and Anastasia Zakharova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM E…

Methodology

We track Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs A… on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets