🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 Winner 50% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Total Sets: O/U 2.5 50% Volume: $124K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Game Spread +/-3.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi0%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: magdalena frech vs han shi. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Magdalena Frech and Han Shi in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market w…

Methodology

We track Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets