🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Wake Forest vs. California

Five-platform snapshot of "Wake Forest vs. California" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% 1Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $136K Liquidity: $460K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wake Forest vs. California

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 20.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 23.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 26.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 11.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 13.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 15.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Wake Forest vs. California99%
Spread -7.599%
Spread -9.599%
Spread -13.598%
1H Moneyline98%
Spread -6.597%
Spread -1.597%
Spread -16.596%
Spread -5.596%
Spread -4.596%
Spread -3.596%
Spread -2.596%
Spread -0.596%
Spread -17.595%
Spread -10.595%
O/U 39.595%
Spread -14.594%
Spread -8.594%
Spread -20.590%
O/U 41.588%
O/U 45.585%
O/U 35.582%
O/U 37.582%
O/U 43.579%
O/U 47.575%
O/U 49.572%
4Q O/U 7.568%
O/U 51.567%
3Q O/U 7.564%
1H O/U 27.561%
3Q Spread -2.559%
4Q O/U 10.558%
O/U 53.556%
1H O/U 30.554%
3Q O/U 10.553%
4Q O/U 13.552%
4Q Spread -1.552%
California Total First Downs: O/U 19.551%
1H Spread -9.551%
1H Spread -7.551%
1H Spread -6.551%
1H Spread -4.551%
2H Spread -5.551%
2H Spread -4.551%
2H Spread -2.551%
2Q Spread -7.551%
2Q Spread -5.551%
2Q Spread -3.551%
2Q Spread -2.551%
Wake Forest O/U 3.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -20.550%
1H O/U 33.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
2Q O/U 13.550%
2Q O/U 16.550%
2Q O/U 19.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
Wake Forest O/U 29.550%
Wake Forest O/U 32.550%
California O/U 26.550%
California O/U 29.550%
California O/U 32.550%
California O/U 35.550%
California 1H O/U 12.550%
California 1H O/U 14.550%
California 1H O/U 16.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 11.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 13.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 15.550%
California 2H O/U 12.550%
California 2H O/U 14.550%
California 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q250%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
1H Spread -5.550%
1H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2Q Spread -4.550%
2Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -3.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2H Moneyline50%
California O/U 2.550%
2Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Wake Forest O/U 4.550%
3Q O/U 13.548%
4Q Spread -2.546%
O/U 55.543%
O/U 59.543%
4Q Spread -3.540%
O/U 57.539%
O/U 61.532%
O/U 63.529%
O/U 65.529%
O/U 67.527%
4Q O/U 19.526%
O/U 71.524%
O/U 73.522%
3Q O/U 19.521%
4Q O/U 16.521%
O/U 69.518%
California O/U 23.518%
O/U 75.510%
Spread -1.51%
Spread -2.51%
Spread -3.51%
Spread -4.51%
Spread -6.51%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Wake Forest vs. California. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 99% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-18T02:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1H O/U 21.5 at 100% for "Wake Forest vs. California".

1H O/U 21.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $136K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Wake Forest vs. California on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports