🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche

Live odds for "Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $393K Liquidity: $268K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche0%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: valentin vacherot vs luca van assche. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Valentin Vacherot and Luca Van Assche in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

We track Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Valentin Vacherot vs Luca Van Assche on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets