🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov

Five-platform snapshot of "Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $35K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov0%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Match O/U 23.50%
Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, guangzhou: saba purtseladze vs khumoyun sultanov stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Saba Purtseladze and Khumoyun Sultanov in the Guangzhou, China, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 12:00AM ET. …

Methodology

We track Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Guangzhou: Saba Purtseladze vs Khumoyun Sultanov on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets