🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $151K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 21.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 22.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 23.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of swiss indoors basel, qualification: miomir kecmanovic vs rinky hijikata. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Miomir Kecmanovic and Rinky Hijikata in the Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:00AM E…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovi… on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets