🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe

Live odds for "Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $57K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe93%
Completed Match53%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Game Spread +/-1.51%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to guangzhou 2: jay dylan friend vs james mccabe. This market refers to the tennis match between Jay Dylan Friend and James McCabe in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 12:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Jay Dylan Fr…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Jay Dylan Friend vs James McCabe on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets