🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $158K Liquidity: $97K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov0%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, fort worth: michael antonius vs albert pedrico kravtsov stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Michael Antonius and Albert Pedrico Kravtsov in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 1:10PM …

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Michael Antonius vs Albert Pedrico Kravtsov on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets