🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $125K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Georgia Tech O/U 20.5100%
Georgia Tech O/U 23.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 23.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 26.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 29.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 32.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 12.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 16.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 11.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 13.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -6.5100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -9.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -4.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Georgia Tech O/U 2.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 26.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 29.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 32.50%
Virginia Tech O/U 35.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 11.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 13.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 15.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 12.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 14.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Georgia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Georgia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Virginia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Virginia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
Virginia Tech O/U 4.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to georgia tech vs. virginia tech. In the upcoming college football game between Georgia Tech and Virginia Tech, scheduled for October 17 at 3:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Georgia Tech" if Georgia Tech win the game. This marke…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $125K.

Methodology

We track Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports