🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

EC Bahia vs. CR Flamengo - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "EC Bahia vs. CR Flamengo - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

CR Flamengo (-1.5) 100% CR Flamengo (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $189K Liquidity: $1.1M Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
EC Bahia vs. CR Flamengo - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
CR Flamengo (-1.5)100%
CR Flamengo (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
CR Flamengo O/U 0.5100%
CR Flamengo O/U 1.5100%
CR Flamengo O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
CR Flamengo 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
CR Flamengo 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
CR Flamengo 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
EC Bahia (-1.5)0%
EC Bahia (-2.5)0%
EC Bahia (-3.5)0%
CR Flamengo (-3.5)0%
EC Bahia (-4.5)0%
CR Flamengo (-4.5)0%
EC Bahia (-5.5)0%
CR Flamengo (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 0.50%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
EC Bahia O/U 0.50%
EC Bahia O/U 1.50%
EC Bahia O/U 2.50%
EC Bahia O/U 3.50%
EC Bahia O/U 4.50%
EC Bahia O/U 5.50%
CR Flamengo O/U 3.50%
CR Flamengo O/U 4.50%
CR Flamengo O/U 5.50%
EC Bahia 1st Half O/U 0.50%
EC Bahia 1st Half O/U 1.50%
EC Bahia 1st Half O/U 2.50%
EC Bahia 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CR Flamengo 1st Half O/U 0.50%
CR Flamengo 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CR Flamengo 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CR Flamengo 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
EC Bahia 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
EC Bahia 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
EC Bahia 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
EC Bahia 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
CR Flamengo 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

EC Bahia vs. CR Flamengo - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Brazil Série A game, scheduled for October 18 at 5:30 PM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade EC Bahia vs. CR Flamengo - More Markets on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports