🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $64K Liquidity: $333K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Total Sets: O/U 2.597%
Completed Match53%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta52%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Game Spread +/-3.514%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set Handicap +/-1.55%
Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta Set 2 Winner3%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to almaty open: thiago agustin tirante vs facundo acosta. This market refers to the tennis match between Thiago Agustin Tirante and Facundo Acosta in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Thiag…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Facundo Acosta on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets