🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien

Five-platform snapshot of "Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $2K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 21.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 22.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 23.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of santa cruz 2: luis guto miguel vs hugo dellien. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Luis Guto Miguel and Hugo Dellien in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets