🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $306K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Borna Gojo Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open, qualification: francesco maestrelli vs borna gojo. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Francesco Maestrelli and Borna Gojo in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This ma…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Francesco Maestrelli vs Bo… on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets