🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 Winner 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $130K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 Winner100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Match O/U 23.5100%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli0%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 Winner0%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of florence: zdenek kolar vs federico bondioli. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Zdenek Kolar and Federico Bondioli in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

This page reviews Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Florence: Zdenek Kolar vs Federico Bondioli on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets