🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh

Live odds for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $86K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 2 Winner50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Match O/U 21.550%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Match O/U 22.550%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Match O/U 23.550%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Completed Match0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open, qualification: kyrian jacquet vs michael mmoh. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Kyrian Jacquet and Michael Mmoh in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 6:30AM ET. This market…

Methodology

This page reviews Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael Mmoh across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi vs Polymarket, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Kyrian Jacquet vs Michael … on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets