🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $265K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, almaty open, qualification: gabriel diallo vs rei sakamoto stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Gabriel Diallo and Rei Sakamoto in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This mark…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sa… on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets