🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $204K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, almaty open, qualification: taro daniel vs nikoloz basilashvili stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Taro Daniel and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Kalshi vs Polymarket. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz B… on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets