🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka

Comparison of odds and platforms for "European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Kalshi vs Polymarket.

Completed Match 100% European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $258K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi vs Polymarket) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Game Spread +/-3.5100%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka0%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 Winner0%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 Winner0%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 O/U 8.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Match O/U 21.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Match O/U 22.50%
European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka. This market refers to the tennis match between Raphael Collignon and Jiri Lehecka in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Raphael Co…

Methodology

We track European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Kalshi vs Polymarket trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade European Open: Raphael Collignon vs Jiri Lehecka on Kalshi vs Polymarket

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets